Follow @WDWentHost

Disney Springs Entertainment Schedule

T H E   P L A C E   T O   B E

June 16-22, 2024

10am-11pm(11:30pm Fri, Sat)*
*Select locations are open between 8am and 2am

Disney Springs Official Site       Disney Auditions Official Site

Disney Dreams That Soar: May 24-September 2 at 9:00 & 10:45pm

Drones take to the skies above Lake Buena Vista with a summertime experience that will be a late-night perk for visitors. “You can fly” takes on a whole new meaning as we showcase Disney stories celebrating the joy of flight with state-of-the-art drones choreographed to create designs in the sky and paired with a soaring musical score and memorable movie quotes. Turn your eyes to the skies above the West Side with a show amongst the stars.

Performers

Acoustic Edge, Alex Cole & Tonz, American Fools, Amy(Xaychaleune) & Luis, Andrew Sapin, The Beach Vibes, Betties, Bryan Malpass & Billy Jones, Buddy Blues Band, Calling Crystal, Carmen Harrell, Craig Thompson, Dave Schweizer, Davis McGee, Derek & Lisa Deakins DJ Elliot, Don Black, Drey-C, Ed Wright, Elite Beats(DJs), Eric Lagi, Evan Jones, Event Concepts(DJs), Fire Lake, Flight Crew, Forget Me Not, France & Dave, Franchise Players, Free Cadence, Free Daps, Gerardo Manrique, Hacksaw Hamlin, Haze Over Hollywood, iNtensity, Jeff Howell, John Lee Wyatt, Kalinka, Kelly Jarrard, L & G Trio, La Calle, Laine Breeden, Layla Brisbois, Legacy, The Liam Duncan Trio, Living Statues, M-80s(aka The Spazmatics), Maggie Melville, Mark Macri, Matt Shenk, Meraux Dantes, Mighty Swell, Mike Lynch, Mitch Corbin, Motown and More, Nathi, Netane Polynesian, Nicholas Marks, Nicole Equerme, Nik & Reema, Nova Era, Nova Jazz, Nova Pop, Olga Ferroni, O-Town Throw Down, Palmer Reed, Pat Frost, Phil Bonanno, Pop It Up, Porch Dogs, Randy Cabral, Reginald (Ellison), Rexine, Right on Key, Robert Keele, Roslyn Peralta Trio, Sam Trawick, Shamanic Rootz, Sisaundra Lewis, Southbound, Steady Buda, Steve Hogie, Strolling Harpist, Strolling Piano, Sugar Vibe, Tanner Johnson, Ted Henderson, Ted Owen, Victor Espinola, Wassalou, Will Adrian Band

Marketplace:

  • Disney Imagination Campus at AdventHealth Waterside Stage: check marquee
  • Live Music at AdventHealth Waterside Stage: 7:00, 8:00, 9:00 & 10:00pm
    • Sunday: Rexine
    • Monday: Southbound
    • Tuesday: Free Cadence
    • Wednesday: Andrew Luv & the Franchise Players
    • Thursday: Legacy
    • Friday: Andrew Luv & the Franchise Players
    • Saturday: Drey-C
  • Live Music at Dockside Margaritas: 2:00, 3:00, 4:00, 5:00 & 6:00pm
    • Sunday: Phil Bonanno
    • Monday: Betties
    • Tuesday: Kelly Jarrard
    • Wednesday: Calling Crystal
    • Thursday: ?
    • Friday: Mitch Corbin
    • Saturday: Kelly Jarrard

The Landing:

  • Live Music at STK: 6:00, 7:00, 8:00, 9:00 & 10:00pm
    • Friday: Kelly Jarrard
    • Saturday: Calling Crystal
  • Paradiso 37 Entertainment: 5:00pm-11:00pm(12:00am Fri, Sat)
  • Raglan Road Irish Pub
    • Live Music - Main Stage: Sunday & Saturday 12:00pm-1:00am; Monday-Friday 4:30pm-1:00am
    • Live Music - Patio Stage: 3:00pm-12:45am
  • Live Piano Music at The BOATHOUSE: Sunday & Saturday 10:00am-2:00pm; Friday & Saturday 8:00pm-12:00am
  • Live Music at Waterview Park near The BOATHOUSE: 6:30, 7:30, 8:30 & 9:30pm
    • Sunday: Drey-C
    • Monday: Nicholas Marks
    • Tuesday: Haze Over Hollywood
    • Wednesday: Wassalou
    • Thursday: Haze Over Hollywood
    • Friday: Drey-C
    • Saturday: Elite Beats - KD Queen (10:15, 11:00 & 11:45am)
    • Saturday: Netane Polynesian(10:30 & 11:15am, 12:00pm)
    • Saturday: La Calle

Town Center:

  • The Coca-Cola Polar Bear is now meeting guests daily at the Disney Springs Coca-Cola store from 12:00pm-8:00pm
  • Strolling Piano: Sunday & Thursday-Saturday 1:00, 2:00, 3:00 & 4:00pm

West Side:

  • House of Blues: Click Link For Schedules
  • Cirque du Soleil Drawn to Life: Click Link For Schedules
  • Live Band at Splitsville Luxury Lanes: Click Link For Schedules
  • Live Music at the "Orange Node"(near the Orange Garage exit, by the planter facing the Coca-Cola Store): 6:00, 7:00, 8:00 & 9:00pm
    • Sunday: Victor Espinola
    • Monday: Free Cadence
    • Tuesday: Nicholas Marks
    • Wednesday: Free Cadence
    • Thursday: L & G Trio
    • Friday: Shamanic Rootz
    • Saturday: L & G Trio
  • Exposition Park(Food Trucks) - Springs in Motion presented by Florida Blue: Monday, Wednesday & Friday 4:00pm-8:00pm

Home
Last updated on by host@wdwent.com